×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0628
AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR SAINT PARASKEVA Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders: Sts. Theodore Stratilates, Ilarion, Anna and Eudokia. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 31.5 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN PARASKEWA Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,5 x 26,3 cm. Vier Randheilige: Theodor Stratilates, heiliger Ilarion, heilige Anna und Eudokia. Min. Farbabsplitterungen, min. rest.

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR SAINT PARASKEVA Russian,

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400Apr 7, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|