×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0658
AN ICON SHOWING FIVE SELECTED SAINTS Central Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel with kovcheg. The panel depicting five saints including Sts. Samon, Gurii and Aviv, all shown standing with golden haloes. Minimally restored. 31.2 x 26.5 cm.
PATRONATSIKONE MIT FÜNF FAMILIENHEILIGEN Zentralrussland, um 1800 Verbund aus zwei Brettern mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben vergoldet. 31,2 x 26,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Wiedergabe von fünf Heiligen, darunter die Heiratsvermittler Samon, Gurij und Aviv. Punktuelle Retuschen.

Starting Bid

€600.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING FIVE SELECTED SAINTS Central Russian,

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 7, 2017
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€350.00
Starting Bid
€600.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|