×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0672
AN ICON SHOWING TEN MARTYR SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, the edges minimally chipped, restored. 35.3 x 29.7 cm.
IKONE MIT ZEHN HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 35,3 x 29,7 cm. Bereibungen, Kanten min. best., rest.

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING TEN MARTYR SAINTS Russian, 19th century

Estimate €600 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|