×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0673
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHT FAMILY PATRON SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 23.6 x 19.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL UND ACHT FAMILIENHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 23,6 x 19,5 cm. Punktuell rest.

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 30%

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHT

Estimate €800 - €1,600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€350.00
Starting Bid
€400.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|