×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0677
A DATED ICON SHOWING ST. ALEXANDER NEVSKY Russian, St. Petersburg, St. Catherine Monastery, 1916 Oil on wood panel. On the reverse Cyrillic inscription, dated '28 May 1916'. Minimally restored. 26.5 x 22.2 cm.
DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ALEXANDER NEWSKI Russland, St. Petersburg, Katharinenkloster, 1916 Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 26,5 x 22,2 cm. Verso kyrillische Beschriftung mit Ortsbezeichnung und Datierung '28 Mai 1916'. Min. rest.

  • 30%

A DATED ICON SHOWING ST. ALEXANDER NEVSKY Russian, St.

Estimate €600 - €1,200Apr 7, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|