×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0677
A DATED ICON SHOWING ST. ALEXANDER NEVSKY Russian, St. Petersburg, St. Catherine Monastery, 1916 Oil on wood panel. On the reverse Cyrillic inscription, dated '28 May 1916'. Minimally restored. 26.5 x 22.2 cm.
DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ALEXANDER NEWSKI Russland, St. Petersburg, Katharinenkloster, 1916 Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 26,5 x 22,2 cm. Verso kyrillische Beschriftung mit Ortsbezeichnung und Datierung '28 Mai 1916'. Min. rest.

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 30%

A DATED ICON SHOWING ST. ALEXANDER NEVSKY Russian, St.

Estimate €600 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€1,400.00
Competing Bid
€1,350.00
Internet Bid
€1,300.00
Competing Bid
€1,250.00
Internet Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,150.00
Internet Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Internet Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Competing Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€420.00
Competing Bid
€390.00
Competing Bid
€360.00
Competing Bid
€330.00
Competing Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|