×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0686
A LARGE MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FEASTS AND IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH FAMILY PATRONS ON THE BORDERS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, minimally restored.
GROSSFORMATIGE MEHRFELDER-IKONE MIT FESTTAGEN UND GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE RANDHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 44 x 37,5 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, min. rest.

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 30%

A LARGE MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FEASTS AND IMAGES OF

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 7, 2017
Estimate €400 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Internet Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Internet Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Internet Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Starting Bid
€200.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|