×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0686
A LARGE MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FEASTS AND IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH FAMILY PATRONS ON THE BORDERS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, minimally restored.
GROSSFORMATIGE MEHRFELDER-IKONE MIT FESTTAGEN UND GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE RANDHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 44 x 37,5 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, min. rest.

  • 30%

A LARGE MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FEASTS AND IMAGES OF

Estimate €400 - €800Apr 7, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|