×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0710
TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE EVANGELIST ST. PETER Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Vertical crack, losses, the background stripped to gesso, restored. 26.4 x 22 cm / 23.1 x 21 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND EVANGELIST PETRUS Russland, 18./19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. 26,4 x 22 cm / 23,1 x 21 cm. Vertikaler Riss, Substanzverluste, Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, rest.

Starting Bid

€120.00

  • 30%

TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE EVANGELIST ST.

Estimate €240 - €480
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€190.00
Internet Bid
€180.00
Internet Bid
€170.00
Competing Bid
€160.00
Competing Bid
€150.00
Competing Bid
€140.00
Competing Bid
€130.00
Competing Bid
€130.00
Internet Bid
€120.00
Starting Bid
€120.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|