×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0714
TWO ICONS: A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND AN ICON SHOWING STS. FLORUS AND LAURUS UND LAURUS Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Losses, damages, 35.4 x 30.8 cm / 31 x 24.7 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN FLORUS UND LAURUS Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35,4 x 30,8 cm / 31 x 24,7 cm. Substanzverluste, besch.

Starting Bid

€180.00

  • 30%

TWO ICONS: A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND AN

Estimate €360 - €720
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€500.00
Internet Bid
€450.00
Internet Bid
€420.00
Internet Bid
€390.00
Internet Bid
€360.00
Internet Bid
€330.00
Internet Bid
€300.00
Internet Bid
€280.00
Internet Bid
€260.00
Internet Bid
€240.00
Competing Bid
€220.00
Starting Bid
€180.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|