×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0723
FIVE SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th-20th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Losses, restored. 11.1-22 cm high.
FÜNF KLEINE IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, 18.-20. Jh. Eitempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. H. 11,1-22 cm. Teils Substanzverluste, teils rest.

Starting Bid

€120.00

  • 30%

FIVE SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD

Estimate €240 - €480Apr 7, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|