×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0724
THREE ICONS: THE PROPHET ELIJAH, ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK AND THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE HEALER' ('TSELITELNITSA') Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Damages, restored. 30-31.5 cm high.
DREI IKONEN: PROPHET ELIAS, HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MOSCHAISK UND GOTTESMUTTER 'DIE HEILERIN' (ZELITELNITSA') Russland, 19./20. Jh. Eitempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. H. 30-31,5 cm. Besch., Restaurierungen.

Starting Bid

€120.00

  • 30%

THREE ICONS: THE PROPHET ELIJAH, ST. NICHOLAS OF

Estimate €240 - €480
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€300.00
Competing Bid
€280.00
Internet Bid
€260.00
Competing Bid
€240.00
Internet Bid
€220.00
Competing Bid
€200.00
Starting Bid
€120.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|