×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0734
TWO ICONS: ST. JOHN THEOLOGIAN IN SILENCE AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Damages, losses. 31.7 x 23 cm / 31.7 x 26.5 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGEN UND GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN Russland, 18./19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, teils mit Kowtscheg. 31,7 x 23 cm / 31,7 x 26,5 cm. Teils stark besch., Substanzverluste.

Starting Bid

€120.00

  • 30%

TWO ICONS: ST. JOHN THEOLOGIAN IN SILENCE AND THE

Estimate €240 - €480
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€120.00
Starting Bid
€120.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|