×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0740
TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with silvered brass oklads chased and embossed with foliage and strapwork. Paint blisterings. 31.8 x 27 cm / 33 x 27 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilberte Messingoklade mit kräftig getriebenem Dekor. 31,8 x 27 cm / 33 x 27 cm. Partielle Farbaufwölbungen, Bereibungen.

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 30%

TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND

Estimate €400 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€120.00
Starting Bid
€200.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|