×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0746
THREE ICONS: THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND AN ICON FRAGMENT OF THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Overlaid with a brass oklad. Wearings, restored, haloes are missing. 10.7-26.7 cm high.
DREI IKONEN: KASANSKAJA, CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND IKONENFRAGMENT MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Messingoklad. H. 10,7-26,7 cm. Teils rest., Bereibungen, Nimben fehlen.

  • 30%

THREE ICONS: THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST

Estimate €300 - €600Apr 7, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|