×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0752
FOUR ICONS (FRAGMENTS OF ICONS) SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS, ONE ICON SHOWING ST. TRIPHON Greek, 18th century Oil/tempera on wood panels. Losses, damages, restored. 14-39 cm high.
VIER IKONEN(FRAGMENTE) MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN, DARUNTER DER HEILIGE TRIFON Griechenland, 18. Jh. Ölmalerei/Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. H. 14-39 cm. Teils starke Substanzverluste, Bereibungen, rest.

  • 30%

FOUR ICONS (FRAGMENTS OF ICONS) SHOWING IMAGES OF THE

Estimate €240 - €480Apr 7, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|