×
0 selections
0 selections

FOUR ICONS (FRAGMENTS OF ICONS) SHOWING IMAGES OF THE

Lot 0752
FOUR ICONS (FRAGMENTS OF ICONS) SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS, ONE ICON SHOWING ST. TRIPHON Greek, 18th century Oil/tempera on wood panels. Losses, damages, restored. 14-39 cm high.
VIER IKONEN(FRAGMENTE) MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN, DARUNTER DER HEILIGE TRIFON Griechenland, 18. Jh. Ölmalerei/Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. H. 14-39 cm. Teils starke Substanzverluste, Bereibungen, rest.

Starting Bid

€120.00

  • 30%

Estimate €240 - €480
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€150.00
Competing Bid
€140.00
Internet Bid
€130.00
Competing Bid
€120.00
Starting Bid
€120.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|