×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0766
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Balkan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded, applied metal haloes. Vertical crack, wearings. 41.8 x 31 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Balkan, 17. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, applizierte Metallnimben. 41,8 x 31 cm. Vertikale Rissbildung, Bereibungen.

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 30%

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE

Auction ended on Sat, Apr 8, 2017
Estimate €600 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Internet Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€420.00
Internet Bid
€390.00
Competing Bid
€360.00
Internet Bid
€330.00
Competing Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|