×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0776
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE UNFADING ROSE' Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The border illustrating the New Testament Trinity and selected saints. Minimally worn. 35.4 x 23.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'NIE VERWELKENDE BLUME' Griechenland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35,4 x 23,3 cm. Entlang der Ränder reihen sich die Neutestamentliche Dreifaltigkeit sowie ausgewählte Heilige. Min. berieben.

Starting Bid

€220.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE UNFADING ROSE'

Auction ended on Sat, Apr 8, 2017
Estimate €440 - €880
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€500.00
Competing Bid
€450.00
Internet Bid
€420.00
Competing Bid
€390.00
Internet Bid
€360.00
Competing Bid
€330.00
Internet Bid
€300.00
Internet Bid
€280.00
Competing Bid
€270.00
Competing Bid
€250.00
Starting Bid
€220.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|