×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0785
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRI Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restored. 39.7 x 29.8 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA MIT DEN REITERHEILIGEN GEORG UND DEMETRIUS Griechenland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 39,7 x 29,8 cm. Bereibungen, rest.

  • 30%

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD AND

Estimate €400 - €800Apr 8, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|