×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0785
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRI Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restored. 39.7 x 29.8 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA MIT DEN REITERHEILIGEN GEORG UND DEMETRIUS Griechenland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 39,7 x 29,8 cm. Bereibungen, rest.

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 30%

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD AND

Auction ended on Sat, Apr 8, 2017
Estimate €400 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€420.00
Internet Bid
€390.00
Competing Bid
€360.00
Competing Bid
€330.00
Internet Bid
€300.00
Competing Bid
€280.00
Competing Bid
€260.00
Competing Bid
€240.00
Internet Bid
€220.00
Competing Bid
€200.00
Starting Bid
€200.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|