×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0819
AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, early 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The Mother of God with the Christ Child surrounded by floating clouds in shades of light brown on a beige ground. Minimally restored. 31 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 31 x 27 cm. Beigefarbener Hintergrund mit Wolkenmotiven. Min. rest.

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400Apr 8, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|