×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0829
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS WITH A RIZA Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, circa 1800 (riza) Tempera on wood panel. Finely painted with great detail. Overlaid with a chased and embossed brass oklad decorated with foliage. Minimally restored. 35.5 x 29.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS MIT RIZA Russland, um 1800 (Ikone), Russland, um 1800 (Riza) Massive Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 35,5 x 29,7 cm. Das Messingoklad ist reliefiert getrieben und mit Blattwerk verziert. Punktuelle Retuschen.

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS WITH A

Estimate €800 - €1,600Apr 8, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|