×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0883
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Christ's himation with dense chrysography. The background restored. 35.3 x 29.1 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Chrysographie. 35,3 x 29,1 cm. Hintergrund partiell rest.

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK Russian,

Auction ended on Sat, Apr 8, 2017
Estimate €400 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€390.00
Competing Bid
€360.00
Competing Bid
€330.00
Competing Bid
€300.00
Internet Bid
€280.00
Competing Bid
€270.00
Internet Bid
€260.00
Competing Bid
€250.00
Starting Bid
€200.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|