×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0883
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Christ's himation with dense chrysography. The background restored. 35.3 x 29.1 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Chrysographie. 35,3 x 29,1 cm. Hintergrund partiell rest.

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK Russian,

Estimate €400 - €800Apr 8, 2017