×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0888
AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Painted delicately, in the traditional style, with dense chrysography on the garments. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Zypressenholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Gewandfalten in Pudergold und Golddispersion. 30,8 x 26,5 cm. Reiche Ornamentierung der Gewänder in Chrysographie. Punktuelle Retuschen.

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,

Estimate €800 - €1,600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€400.00
Starting Bid
€400.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|