×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0907
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SOOTHE MY SORROW' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Two selected saints on the borders. Restored, the edges chipped. 31.8 x 25 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LINDERE MEINEN KUMMER' MIT ZWEI RANDHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Leinwand, Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 31,8 x 25 cm. Rest., Kanten best.

Starting Bid

€450.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SOOTHE MY SORROW'

Estimate €900 - €1,800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€450.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|