×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0909
AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn, minimally restored. 31.2 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUSA) Russland, um 1800 Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 31,2 x 26,5 cm. Min. berieben, min. rest.

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian,

Estimate €500 - €1,000Apr 8, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|