×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0919
AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel, executed in reds on a gold ground. One selected martyr saint on the left border. Wearings, minimally restored. 31.2 x 27.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,2 x 27,3 cm. Auf dem linken Rand erscheint die heilige Wassa. Bereibungen, punktuell rest.

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,

Auction ended on Sat, Apr 8, 2017
Estimate €800 - €1,600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€350.00
Starting Bid
€400.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|