×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0931
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored, wearings. 30.8 x 26.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 17. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 30,8 x 26,2 cm. Bereibungen, partiell rest.

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,

Auction ended on Sat, Apr 8, 2017
Estimate €400 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€200.00
Starting Bid
€200.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|