×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0951
AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with a brass riza ornamentally punched with foliage and set with cabochons. Restorations. 31.7 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT RIZA Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten- und zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 31,7 x 26,3 cm. Messingriza mit punziertem Dekor und applizierten Cabochons. Rest.

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH

Estimate €600 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€450.00
Internet Bid
€400.00
Competing Bid
€380.00
Internet Bid
€360.00
Competing Bid
€330.00
Internet Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|