×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0955
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, Vetka, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Losses to the lower border. 44.9 x 37.8 cm. Rand.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, Vetka, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 44,9 x 37,8 cm. In kräftiger Farbigkeit ausgeführte Malerei. Substanzverluste am unteren Rand.

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 30%

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING

Auction ended on Sat, Apr 8, 2017
Estimate €1,600 - €3,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€800.00
Starting Bid
€800.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|