×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0984
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' (SÜDRUSSISCHER TYPUS) Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Holzbretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 30,8 x 26 cm. Punktuell rest.

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO

Estimate €600 - €1,200Apr 8, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|