×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1046
AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved and engine-turned oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark 'NG' in Cyrillic. The border minimally damaged, a modern icon added. 26.8 x 22.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 26,8 x 22,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NG' in Kyrillisch. Okladrand min. besch., moderne Ikone erg.

Starting Bid

€240.00

  • 30%

AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER

Estimate €500 - €1,000Apr 8, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|