×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1061
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Losses. 33 x 27.7 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 33 x 27,7 cm. Starke Substanzverluste.

Starting Bid

€120.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th

Estimate €240 - €480Apr 8, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|