×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1072
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engine-turned silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IE' in Cyrillic. The edges minimally damaged. 17.8 x 14.3 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 17,8 x 14,3 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IE' in Kyrillisch. Rand min. besch, Rußspuren.

  • 30%

A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER

Estimate €400 - €800Apr 8, 2017