×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1074
AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND A SILVER OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, late 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The silver oklad engraved with foliage. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'I.L.B.' in Cyrillic. Damages. 31 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 31 x 26,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'I.L.B.' in Kyrillisch. Das Silberoklad ist flächendeckend graviert und punziert. Beschädigungen.

Starting Bid

€120.00

  • 30%

AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND A SILVER OKLAD

Auction ended on Sat, Apr 8, 2017
Estimate €240 - €480
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€170.00
Competing Bid
€160.00
Internet Bid
€150.00
Competing Bid
€140.00
Internet Bid
€130.00
Competing Bid
€120.00
Internet Bid
€110.00
Internet Bid
€100.00
Competing Bid
€90.00
Internet Bid
€80.00
Starting Bid
€120.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.