×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1077
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Alexey Stepanov, 1893 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engine-turned silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AS' in Cyrillic. 17.7 x 14.4 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTORKATOR MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Alexej Stepanow, 1893 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 17,7 x 14,4 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AS' in Kyrillisch. Das vergoldete SilberOklad ist flächenfüllend guillochiert.

Starting Bid

€280.00

  • 30%

A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH

Estimate €560 - €1,120
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€200.00
Competing Bid
€190.00
Internet Bid
€180.00
Competing Bid
€170.00
Internet Bid
€160.00
Competing Bid
€150.00
Starting Bid
€280.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|