×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1078
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, late 19th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engine-turned oklad. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AN' in Cyrillic. Wearings, minimally damaged. 18 x 14.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 18 x 14,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AN' in Kyrillisch. Bereibungen, min. besch.

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 30%

A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER

Auction ended on Sat, Apr 8, 2017
Estimate €300 - €600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€90.00
Starting Bid
€150.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.