×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1081
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 3rd quarter 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Ivan Vasilevitch Zakharov, 1874 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with an engraved and engine-turned oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'I.Z.' in Cyrillic. 17.7 x 14 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 3. Viertel 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Iwan Wasilewitsch Zacharow, 1876 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 17,7 x 14 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'I.Z.' in Kyrillisch. Vergoldetes Silberoklad partiell graviert und guillochiert: rahmende Flechtbänder.

  • 30%

A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER

Estimate €700 - €1,400Apr 8, 2017