×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1109
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the border. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben vergoldet. 30,9 x 26 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Min. rest.

Starting Bid

€330.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th

Estimate €700 - €1,400
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€100.00
Starting Bid
€330.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|