×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1148
AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged. 30.5 x 24.3 cm.
IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 30,5 x 24,3 cm. Kanten best.

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th

Estimate €400 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€130.00
Competing Bid
€120.00
Starting Bid
€200.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|