×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1179
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE LITURGICAL FEASTS AND THE FOUR EVANGELISTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Vertical cracks restored. 43.8 x 39 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG MIT ZWÖLF HOCHFESTEN UND VIER EVANGELISTEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus vier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 43,8 x 39 cm. Vertikale Risse rest.

  • 30%

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000Apr 8, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|