×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1234
AN ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST IN THE TEMPEL Greek, 18th century Oil on gessoed wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimal losses. 29.5 x 22 cm.
IKONE MIT DER DARBRINGUNG CHRISTI IM TEMPEL Griechenland, 18. Jh. Holztafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 29,5 x 22 cm. Min. Farbverluste.

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST IN THE

Estimate €300 - €600Apr 8, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|