×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1248
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the border, including the Guardian Angel and St. Paisi. 26.6 x 22.8 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES TÄUFERS Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 26,6 x 22,8 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel und der heilige Paisij. Expertise: Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried bei Günzburg/Donau.

  • 30%

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE

Estimate €800 - €1,600Apr 8, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|