×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1263
A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST WITH ENAMELLED BASMA Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass basma enamelled in blue, yellow and white. Enamel minimally chipped. 12 x 9.9 cm.
MINIATURIKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI MIT EMAILLIERTEM BASMA Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Nimben vergoldet. 12 x 9,9 cm. Messingbasma mit Cloisonné-Email-Dekor in Weiß, Blau und Gelb. Email min. best.

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 30%

A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST WITH

Auction ended on Sat, Apr 8, 2017
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Internet Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Internet Bid
€750.00
Internet Bid
€700.00
Internet Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Internet Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Starting Bid
€500.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|