×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1267
AN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH FEASTS Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background, the frame emulating contemporary enamelled oklads. Minimally worn. 30.3 x 26.8 cm.
FESTTAGSIKONE MIT ZWÖLF HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet, ornamentale Punzierung. 30,3 x 26,8 cm. Min. berieben.

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 30%

AN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH

Auction ended on Sat, Apr 8, 2017
Estimate €800 - €1,600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€390.00
Competing Bid
€360.00
Internet Bid
€330.00
Competing Bid
€300.00
Internet Bid
€280.00
Starting Bid
€400.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|