×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1276
A RARE ICON SHOWING THE INCREDULITY OF ST. THOMAS Greek, 18th century Oil on gessoed wood panel. The haloes gilded. Wearings, the edges minimally chipped. 30.5 x 23 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM UNGLÄUBIGEN THOMAS Griechenland, 18. Jh. Hartholz-Tafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 30,5 x 23 cm. Bereibungen, Kanten min. best.

  • 30%

A RARE ICON SHOWING THE INCREDULITY OF ST. THOMAS

Estimate €300 - €600Apr 8, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|