×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1281
AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Greek, 19th century Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. The halo and the background gilded. Minimal losses to the lower border. 30.1 x 22.4 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEM Griechenland, 19. Jh. Massive Laubholz-Tafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Konturritzungen, Nimbus und Hintergrund vergoldet, Gewandfalten in Assistgold. 30,1 x 22,4 cm. Substanzverluste im Randbereich.

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Greek, 19th

Estimate €800 - €1,600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€400.00
Internet Bid
€350.00
Starting Bid
€400.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|