×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1300
A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 26.1 cm.
SELTENE IKONE MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DES GEGEIßELTEN CHRISTUS IM GEFÄNGNIS Russland, 18. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus und Gewandfalten in Goldmalerei. 31 x 26,1 cm. Kanten min. best., min. rest.

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 30%

A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th

Estimate €800 - €1,600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€400.00
Starting Bid
€400.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|