×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1305
A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Nevyansk, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The central part showing the Crucifixion flanked by images of the Mother of God and St. Nicholas of Myra. Two selected saints on the borders including St. John the Forerunner. Minimally restored. 41.5 x 36.3 cm.
MEHRFELDER-IKONE Russland, Newjansk, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 41,5 x 36,3 cm. Mittig Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi gerahmt von Gnadenbildern der Gottesmutter und dem heiligen Nikolaus von Myra. Zwei Randheilige: darunter Johannes der Vorläufer. Min. rest.

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 30%

A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Nevyansk, 19th century

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€650.00
Internet Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Internet Bid
€500.00
Starting Bid
€500.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|