×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1316
A STAUROTHEK ICON WITH SIX SELECTED SAINTS WITH OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. A gilt-brass cross set into the panel. Flanked by six saints, including Sts. Maron, Antipi and Nicholas of Myra. Overlaid with a silvered brass oklad. Minimally restored. 31.3 x 26.7 cm.
STAUROTHEK-IKONE MIT SECHS HEILIGEN MIT OKLAD Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 31,3 x 26,7 cm. Mittig eingearbeitetes Segenskreuz aus vergoldeter Bronze, das flankiert wird von sechs Heiligen, darunter Maron, Nikolaus und Antipas. Getriebenes Oklad aus versilbertem Messing. Min. rest. Expertise: Bernhard Bornheim, Puchheim (2016).

  • 30%

A STAUROTHEK ICON WITH SIX SELECTED SAINTS WITH OKLAD

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000Apr 8, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|