×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1321
A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The brass crucifix inset. Against a golden background. Minimally worn. 33.3 x 28.2 cm.
STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Vergoldeter Hintergrund, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 33,3 x 28,2 cm. Bereibungen.

  • 30%

A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th

Estimate €700 - €1,400Apr 8, 2017