×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1358
AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halos gilded. The edges minimally chipped. 35.2 x 30.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 35,2 x 30,3 cm. Kanten min. best. Expertise: Bernhard Bornheim, Puchheim (2016).

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th century

Estimate €600 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€260.00
Competing Bid
€240.00
Internet Bid
€220.00
Internet Bid
€200.00
Internet Bid
€190.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|