×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1358
AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halos gilded. The edges minimally chipped. 35.2 x 30.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 35,2 x 30,3 cm. Kanten min. best. Expertise: Bernhard Bornheim, Puchheim (2016).

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th century

Estimate €600 - €1,200Apr 8, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|