×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1382
A CENTRAL PANEL FROM A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Greek, 17th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Diagonal crack, minimally restored. 16.1 x 12.2 cm.
MITTELTEIL EINES TRIPTYCHONS MIT DER ANASTASIS Griechenland, 17. Jh. Holz, teils ornamental geschnitzt, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 16,1 x 12,2 cm. Diagonal verlaufender Riss, min. rest.

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 30%

A CENTRAL PANEL FROM A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE ANASTASIS

Auction ended on Sat, Apr 8, 2017
Estimate €600 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.